Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-17T12:46:11+05:30
In parallelogram ABCD,
Angle A + Angle B = 180°
(Adjacent angles of parallelogram)
x + 3x + 20° = 180°
4x = 180° - 20°
x = 160°/4
x = 40°

Now,
Angle A = x = 40°
Angle B = 3x +20° = 120°+20° = 140°

Angle A = Angle C = 40°
Angle B = Angle D = 140°
(Opposite angles in a parallelogram)
1 5 1
2016-03-17T12:48:23+05:30
In the parallelogram ABCD, A=x degrees and B= 3x+20 degrees

Since A and B are adjacent angles,
 A+B= 180
   Therefore
x+3x+20=180
4x=160
x=40
∴A=40
B=3x+20=3(40)+20=120+20=140

Since in a parallelogram diagonally opposite angles are equal,
A=C and B=D
 Therefore
A=40
C=40
B=140
D=140



Hope it helped you!! :)

0