Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-17T12:58:08+05:30
Radius=9cm and area of sector= 9π sq.cm

The area of a sector= Θ/360*π r^{2} =9π
                                 =Θ/360*9*9=9
                                   Θ=40

The length of an arc = Θ/360*2πr=4/360*2*π*9=π/5cm
The length of the arc is π/5cm
1 5 1
2016-03-18T07:42:56+05:30
R=9 cm
area =9pie
therefore,
area =1/2lr
9 pie= 1/2 l9
2 pie=l
0