Answers

2016-03-17T15:29:22+05:30
Charge can be positive or negative and by rubbing 2 bodies electrostatic Charge can be developed. Cathode is connected to negative terminal of battery and anode to positive.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-19T10:07:03+05:30
Earthing is also know as grounding which the wires are connected to the earth as a reason to maintain the secure flow of current
and know when it comes to charge . charge cab positive and negative an object acquire's  positive or negative charge when it is rubbed with an other object.this is due to the flow of charge from one object to the other.the body which acquires positive charge is called anode and the negative charge is called cathode
1 5 1