Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-17T15:00:49+05:30


Let the adjacent angles be x,2x
Sum of adjacent angles of a parallelogram is 180°
⇒x+2x=180°
⇒3x=180°
⇒x=180°/3
⇒x=60°.
Opposite angles of a parallelogram are equal,
Therefore the angles are 60°,120°,60°,120°
2 5 2
2016-03-17T15:37:29+05:30


Adjecent angles of a parallelogram = 180 °
their ratio =1:2
1a+2a=180
3a=180
a=180/3
a=60
4 angles are 60,120,60,120
1 5 1