Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-17T16:53:13+05:30
Today computers are considered one of the most important things a person or establishment can utilize. Many people have begun to rely on resources like information technology to get things properly working on their behalf. In this way, sharing of data has become a lot easier, despite the physical distance that may possibly be in between.

For those who are not familiar with the function of the businesses that are involved in the information technology sector, it is a branch of engineering which mainly concentrates on the use of telecommunications and computers to retrieve, store, and then transmit data and information, making it a major player in the computer world.

In addition, technology is very important with the acquisition and retrieval of numerical and textual data. Often, this is done through a microelectronics based combination where telecommunications and computing – its two main fields- are concerned. Often, the advancements and innovations that are introduced in this field are credited to the field of computer science.

Lately, there have been new and emerging fields in technology that have started to make their own impact with the general public. Often, this includes bioinformatics, web technologies, and cloud computing. Also joining this list of new concentrations are large scale knowledge bases and global information systems, among the many other available emerging fields around.

It is very important to note that information technology is actually an area where innovations are managed. It spans a wide range of areas which often include info systems, computer software, programming languages, and computer hardware. However, it is not limited to such procedures as data constructs and processes.

In this concentration, anything that can render and provide data, info, or any type of perceived knowledge that comes in any visual format or through a mechanism that is multi-media in function can be considered a part of the domain of IT. Over the years, they have since been considered a very important part in many businesses because of the assistance they provide.

1 5 1
2016-03-17T17:02:36+05:30
Today the world has become so advanced and even a child is aware of latest technology varying from mobile phones to laptops and many more. It has become essential to have a knowledge of computer technology as today it has made the life of humans easy and they are very much dependent on it but in a positive way. It provides a lot of ease to humans. It is used for many ways specially useful in storing a massive amount of data. Today computer technology can also be seen in schools and it is plus point as it will educate the coming generation regarding this. The internet has too provided it with an aid as now we can communicate to the person who is far away, we can search for anything, can do something for our entertainment like watching movies etc. Thus computer has a lot many more benefits and each and every one should be updated regarding this.
1 5 1