Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-17T17:18:51+05:30
Given 
let the points be A,B,C,D.
distance between points under root (x2-x1) whole square+(y2-y1)whole square
so distance of AB=under root 20
distance of BC=       " "           80
"          "       CD=     "  "           20
"         "         DA=    "  "           80 
THAT MEANS THAT opp sides are equal  then diagonals must also be equal then
AC=10 and BD=10 as diagonals and opp sides are equal they are vertices of rectangle
2 4 2
thank u becuz of your question ive achieved" ambitious" rank
Why thank me...
you achieved it!!
thanks dude
mark as brainliest
  • Brainly User
2016-03-17T18:36:19+05:30
For this jst show two opposite sides and diagonals equal and in the end write  that its proved that it is a rectangle.............................that's it.
2 2 2