Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-02T18:23:18+05:30
Scientists refer bubbles as minimal surface structures. This means that they always hold a gas or liquid inside them with the least possible surface area so they are round.
I HOPE THIS HELPS YOU.
3 5 3
2014-08-02T18:50:23+05:30
The geometric form with the least surface area for any given volume is always a sphere ,a round shape.but bubbles are not always round
0