Answers

2016-03-17T17:26:26+05:30
Rain is the messenger of mercy because it heels the pain of the clouds and fulfil the thirst of the fields..
3 5 3
Mark as brainiest plsss
did u like my answer
Y r u askin
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-17T17:39:40+05:30
The rain as a messanger of mercy in the poem "song of rain" between the field and clouds which r denoted as two lovers in the poems.in the poem the two lovers fightand then the rain as a mediator whichthen unite them.rain comes or decends  from heavenas a messanger of mercy and the cures the ailmentof cloudby shedding all burden.and on other side rain quenhes the thristy field , by pouring , water, nourcing, enriching it. that why rain is called as messanger of mercy.
3 5 3
plz mark as brainiest answer plz
i need it plz