Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-17T17:39:30+05:30


Let one of the sides of the paralellogram be a and the one adjacent to it be b.
The perimeter of the parallelogram=2(a+b)=150
                                                     a+b=75⇒1
Since a is greater than b by 25cm , a=b+25
By substituting it in equation 1
b+25+b=75
2b=50
b=25

a+b=75
a=75=25
a=50


Therefore the sides of the parallelogram are 50cm, 25cm,50cm,25cm,

Hope it helped you!!! :)

3 5 3
tysm its correct..
but who reported it then??
no i dont
how 1 is come
tysm!! i badly needed it
2016-03-17T17:42:55+05:30
Let smaller side =x cm, then
Larger side= x+25 cm

Hence perimeter ,
=2*(smaller side + larger side)
=2*(x+x+25)= 2*(2x+25)
=4x + 50 = 150 (given)
So 4x=100
Or x =25

Smaller side = 25 cm and
Larger side = 25+25
                   = 50 cm

0