It's a quiz for all..............i know it's easy but try to apply logic....i know u must hav heard it but.............solve frst

9 birds r sitting on a tree branch . i shot one nd it died how many birds r left

2
hmmm
plz explain
0 all flew away
coz she said she shot 1 bt she didnt mention whetr she shot bird or nt
ok tnqs

Answers

  • Brainly User
2016-03-17T19:13:45+05:30


Nine is the answer,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,
1 5 1
how
i didn't mention wheather the birds were real or not
ok
i have written
cool
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-17T19:16:29+05:30


9 birds will be left as the dead bird will be left as the dead bird will be near tree
2 5 2