Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-19T12:36:46+05:30
Intensity I is proportional to a²
      here a is the amplitude of the wave
   I=ka²
if it is increased by 3 times 
then,I= k(3a²)
         =9ka²
          =9I
4 3 4
tqqq
thanks everyone
already marked
thanx
okay
2016-03-19T14:13:38+05:30
Intensity I is proportional to a²
The formula is I=ka²
if it is increased by 3 times 
then,I= k(3a²)
         =9ka²
          =9I

So your answer is 9 times greater
1 5 1
Please mark it brainiest answer
gud ans
ohhhhhhhhhhhhhhh