Ignore the subject. I am searching for the best Science book for Std 6. I am good at science and I have been scoring good marks in Science. Suggest me A book which will give each and every information about chapters. Please suggest me a book. CBSE board book not ICSE. I need it quickly.

2

Answers

2016-03-17T21:44:48+05:30
I am in 6 standard and this is the best cbse book.
it is available in these site
search for 6 standard science
all chapters are available
print them
ncert.nic.in
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-03-17T21:47:05+05:30
Ncert is the best book ever.Just read it positively You will surely get best results.I've myself experienced it.No other book will make you master in a subject just go for NCERT.
Yakunitattanara saiwaidesu!!!!
Subete no saiko!!
1 5 1
I'm in 10 now (nihon board)it will be better if u go for my suggestion!
NCERT book? Would I get it In India? I am an Indian so I didn't understand the last two lines. Please reply
Name the book. What will I search in web. Name the book please..