Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-18T20:38:20+05:30
Let ABCD be the square... Since it is a square , therefore let all its sides be x cm ........ Now in ∆ ABC----AC^2= x^2+x^2...... 8^2=2x^2...... 64/2= x^2....32=x^2= 4√2 . Area of square = (4√2)^2 = 16×2= 32 cm square ......Area of circle= 22/7×4×4=352/7..... Area of shaded region = Area of circle - Area of square ......... = 352/7-32= 352-224/7= 128/7 cm square.
3 4 3
The best way is to refer to your teacher...
He/she will definitely tell u
thank u bye
Ur welcome....
Hey plzz mark it as best..
2016-03-18T20:49:06+05:30
given that a square of diagonl is 8cm then let abcd= ∆ ABC----AC^2= x^2+x^2...... 8^2=2x^2...... 64/2= x^2....32=x^2= 4√2 . Area of square = (4√2)^2 = 16×2= 32 cm square ......Area of circle= 22/7×4×4=352/7..... Area of shaded region = Area of circle - Area of square ......... = 352/7-32= 352-224/7= 128/7 cm square.
0
Hey u copied mine...
no did not copied just we done the same model
But your way and my way of answer is ditto same...
hmmm\