Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-18T22:03:36+05:30


William kerry was a  british missionary who had opened the first university in india for offering degrees.he was also known as the"father of modern missions".
3 3 3
plzz mark as a brainlist
Thank u so much
2016-03-19T02:21:12+05:30
William Carey was a prominent British missionary and Baptist minister. Besides he was a great activist, social reformer and a writer too who translated the Bible into Bengali, Oriya, Assamese, Arabic, Hindi and Sanskrit... He is popularly known as the "father of modern missions."
2 5 2