Answers

2016-03-19T07:15:22+05:30
I m not sure but i think when our scalp dries
0
I just asked it simply
I thought I wanted to know why it does
k but good question i think u have dandruff
no my sis has
lol
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-19T07:21:46+05:30
Oil from the scalp causes the skin cells to
clump together and appear as white flakes.
Dandruff can be caused by a number of things,
including dry skin; sensitivity to hair products;
and skin conditions such as psoriasis,
seborrheic dermatitis, or eczema. The
overgrowth of yeast can also cause dandruff
1 5 1