Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-19T07:39:33+05:30
Total outcomes are 6 Favourable outcomes are 1 i,e. 4 Probability =1/6=0.166
1 5 1
can you tell me what are a prefect composit number
composite numbers which have multiple multiples like 9 which is divisible by 3, 1 and 9
And so 4 is divisible by 1,2 and 4
Please mark as Brainliest
2016-03-19T08:00:19+05:30
Total number of outcomes = 6
A perfect square composite number is 4
⇒ Favorable outcome = 1
Probability = Favorable Outcome / Total Outcomes
⇒ 1/6 = 0.15151515........

 Thank You......!!!!!!!!!
Mark as brainliest if helpful...
Yours, Jahnavi. 
0