Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-19T09:59:42+05:30
Because nitrogen has half filled orbitals and is stable....................
3 4 3
2016-03-19T10:11:21+05:30
Dinitrogen is rather inert at room temperature because of the highbond enthalpy of N≡N bond.

Phosphorus catches flame because of angularstrain in the P4 molecule where the angles are only 60°. It readilycatches fire in air to give dense white fumes of P₄O₁₀.
3 3 3