Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-19T12:07:52+05:30


To, 
The Manager
Akash Factory 
Mayapuri 
Delhi - 110064

Your address

Date :- 19th March 2016

Sir,
       We are the student from Delhi public school (edit it) of class 10. We are here to grant permission from you that can we visit factory with our classmates so that we can prepare well for our assignment.
                 I want your permission because without your permission we cannot visit to the factory. 
                   We are waiting for your comment on this subject.

Thanking You,
Your Faithfully
Students of Class 10

Please mark it brainiest answer..................if it helped u.............I need it...................
3 3 3
please it answer as brainiest answer......................Please I need it................Please
1 sec but i have one more ques
arey mark it one
thanks bro
where is another question
2016-03-19T12:11:17+05:30


                                                                                     Date,
From:
(Name, 
Address)

To:
The Manager,
XYZ Factory,
Abc Nagar,
New Delhi.

Respected Sir/Madam,
 
                               Sub: Permission for visiting XYZ factory .
 
                              I, XXX, am a student of class [  ], and a citizen of New Delhi.
                      We, the students of school [    ], have neem assigned a task of preparing a project on "the working/functioning of a factory". I am writing this letter to officially ask for your permission to visit the well accomplished XYZ factory on behalf of my co-students, for the same. As per your convenience and guidelines, we may visit your factory on a specified date. The factory premises will be visited responsibly by the students of our school, avoiding any kind of damage to your unit.   

                                Requesting you to look into the this and permit us for an educational visit to your factory.
                         
                    
                                      Thanking you,        
                   
                                                                        Yours sincerely,         
                                                                             XXX.
                                                                          (phone no. )       




2 5 2
hmm
:)
hey i have one mre ques can i ask
go ahead!
you arrive at an airport or railway station to discover that there is a long delay.describe your thoughts and feelings while u r waiting