Answers

  • mp3
  • Ambitious
2016-03-19T12:16:19+05:30


1 year=12 months
3 months =1/4 year
15 years+1/4 year=61/4 years=15  1/4 years
2 2 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-19T12:18:32+05:30


If u want answer in decimal then,

15 years and 3 months = 15.4 Year

If u want answer in fraction then, 
 
15 years and 3 months = 15 \frac{3}{12} = 15 \frac{1}{4} .

Please mark it brainiest answer if it helped u.
3 5 3
That's 15 1/4 not 1/4 plzz change it
don't ask trivial question
??
thanks poojan
:)