Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-19T16:47:50+05:30


1.Trimethylamine is an organic compound
2.Formula N(CH₃)₃.
3. Colorless
 4.Hygroscopic 
 5.Flammable tertiary amine has a strong "fishy" odor in low concentrations  6. Ammonia-like odor at higher concentrations. 
1 5 1
thanx ya sure
no problem
do you like fuc.king..........................hahahaha
88787877887878787
87878787878
2016-03-20T11:30:54+05:30
Trimethylamine is an organic compound with the formula N(CH3)3. This colorless, hygroscopic, and flammable tertiary amine has a strong "fishy" odor in low concentrations and an ammonia-like odor at higher concentrations. It is a gas at room temperature but is usually sold in pressurized gas cylinders or as a 40% solution in water.
0