Answers

2016-03-19T19:28:33+05:30


The speed is called supersonic speed..
3 2 3
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-19T19:40:03+05:30


It's speed will be called supersonic speed...
supersonic speed means speed more than sound...now jet's speed is 410 m/s where as speed of sound is about 344m/s..thats why this speed will be known as the supersonic speed...
3 4 3
Than q brother...
ok thanks
congrats
Than q brother..
Than q and welcome ISHITA TANDON....