Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-19T19:36:37+05:30


conductor is a substance, body, or device that readily conducts heat, electricity, sound, etc.

electrolyte is a conducting medium in which the flow of current is accompanied by the movement of matter in the form of ions.

1 5 1
2016-03-19T19:37:41+05:30
Conductors transmitt electricity 
electrolytes conduct electricity 
hope it helped

0