Answers

  • Brainly User
2016-03-20T08:17:38+05:30


An object will float when its density is less than that of the water 

the water displaced will be equal to the volume of the object

hope it helped you

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-20T08:20:14+05:30


When the liquids density is greater than object the object floats and when the liquids density is lesser than the object object sleep Sinks the amount of water displaced is equal to the weight of the object
1 5 1