Answers

2016-03-20T11:04:39+05:30
The poet felt sorry and guilty immediately after hitting the snake
he felt that his actions were vulgar and mean and selfish
and he also compared himself to the story of mariner and albatros
and he also questioned himself that
is this what his education taught him
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-20T11:55:36+05:30
The poet felt guilty and very sad..after throwing a log of wood at snake he cursed the voices of his education which had compelled him to do this action..he felt ashamed because of his action...je was feeling that he has done a sin by his action..at last he was feeling small and has also related his action to the ancient mariner, who had killed albatross without any reason......
1 5 1
hope it helped please mark it as brainliest.
Oh yes
Than q Cuttie.