Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-20T15:40:12+05:30
The area of tarpaulin=curved surface area of heap
CSA of cone= \pi xradiusxslant height
By given,2πr=132      ~>πr=66
thus πrl=66x35
            =2310cm²
 HOPE IT HELPS U.IF IT DOES,THEN PLS MARK AS BRAINLIEST ANS
THANKS                  
2 5 2
thanks buddy !!!
MARK AS BRAINLIEST PLS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
yep
2016-03-20T16:40:12+05:30
Just find the csa answer is 2310 cm square
0