First Law of Reflection:
The incident ray, the reflected ray, and the normal all lie on the same plane.

Second Law of Reflection:
The angle of incidence is equal to the angle of reflection.
how to vetify it experimentally
how to verify it experimentally
the incident ray, the normal on the point of incidence and reflected ray always lie on same plane

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-20T16:10:26+05:30


The normal, incident and reflected ray lie on the same plane ....
2 5 2
2016-03-20T16:11:29+05:30


The incident ray,reflected ray and normal ray at the point of incidence all lie in the same plane.
1 5 1