Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-20T18:59:28+05:30
The atom bomb is made with the help of the element plutonium
plutonium is formed when an uranium 238 absorbs neutron and becomes uranium 239  ,this kind of fusion takes place in making of atom bomb
3 3 3
2016-03-20T19:05:21+05:30
Atom bomb is made on the principle of fusion.
In fusion, the nucleus of two atoms mix and form another nucleus.In this process, the matter is converted into huge energy that's enought to cause explosion and blow up the city.
1 5 1