Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-20T22:11:40+05:30
Speed , v= 300 m/sec Wavelength = 0.006 m V= f * λ 300= f * 0.06 F = 300/0.06 F= 50000hertz Frequencies will not be audible as the sound is ultrasonic I've above 20,000 hertz
3 4 3
Brainliest ans option
Tysm
what is this
I said thank u so much
okk...
2016-03-21T20:41:20+05:30
We know that velocity=frequency ×wave length.
velocity=300m/s
wave length=0.006m
thus 300=0.006×frequency
frequency=300÷0.006
300×1000÷6
frequency=50000hz
thus we will not be able to hear it because we can only hear upto 25000hz
thus the sound will not be heard
0