Answers

2016-03-21T11:09:59+05:30
 Euclid's algorithm:
                        it is an efficient method for computing the greatest common divisor  of two numbers... the largest number that divides both of them without leaving any remainder.
it states that: 
          Given two numbers not prime to one another, to find their greatest common measure.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-21T11:11:09+05:30
It is the way to find the greatest common divisor of two positive integers
it is in the form of a=bq+r
for ex:
let two positive integers be a and b
a=30 and b= 15 than 30=15*2+0
2 5 2
why
coz after two answer r givn 1 shuld be marked as brainliest
got it
thanx
wlcme