Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-21T13:10:12+05:30


Atomicity is the no of atoms in one molecule of an element.

eg) There are 2 atoms of oxygen in one molecule of oxygen. (O2 )
2 4 2
ATOMICITY IS THE NUMBER OF ATOMS IN THE MOLECULE OF AN ELEMENT.
yes
EG: HYDROGRN (H2) AS AN ATOMICTY OF 2, OZONE (O3) HAS AN ATOMOCITY OF 3 ECT...
good
2016-03-21T13:14:48+05:30


the number of atoms in the molecules of an element is called atomicity
eg) There are 2 atoms of chlorine in one molecule of chlorine (Cl2)
1 5 1