Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-21T15:27:51+05:30
9:3:3:1 is the dihybrid ratio
1 5 1
2016-03-21T15:30:23+05:30
It is the ratio that mendel found while experimenting with pea plants having 2 contrasting feature each he found 9 round yellow,3 round green ,3 wrinkled yellow and 1 wrinkled green in that so he got dihybrid ratio as 9:3:3:1....
hope it helps

0
its ok delete
pleae forgive
please
come to inbox
mafty what a good name please