Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-21T18:02:07+05:30
The phenomenon of electromagnetic induction is producing induced current in a coil due to relative motion between a magnet and the coil .
2 5 2
2016-03-21T20:50:27+05:30
Electromagnetic induction is the production of an electromotive force across a conductor exposed to time varying magnetic fields. Michael Faraday, who mathematically described Faraday's law of induction, is generally credited with its discovery in 1831.
0