Answers

2016-03-22T10:17:28+05:30
It is necessary to balance the equation is to balance the number of electrons on both the sides of reactants and products and number of atoms in both the sides

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-22T10:19:47+05:30
It is important to balance chemical equations because there must be an equal number of atoms on both sides of the equation to follow the Law of the Conservation of Mass.
2 5 2