Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-23T09:04:21+05:30


Drag me down by one direction

[Harry:]
I've got fire for a heart
I'm not scared of the dark
You've never seen it look so easy
I got a river for a soul
And baby you're a boat
Baby you're my only reason

[Louis:]
If I didn't have you there would be nothing left
The shell of a man who could never be his best
If I didn't have you, I'd never see the sun
You taught me how to be someone, yeah

[Liam:]
All my life
You stood by me
When no one else was ever behind me
All these lights
They can't blind me
With your love, nobody can drag me down

[Niall:]
All my life
You stood by me
When no one else was ever behind me
All these lights
They can't blind me
With your love, nobody can drag me down

[Chorus:]
Nobody, nobody
Nobody can drag me down
Nobody, nobody
Nobody can drag me down

[Niall:]
I got fire for a heart
I'm not scared of the dark
You've never seen it look so easy
I got a river for a soul
And baby you're a boat
Baby you're my only reason

[Harry:]
If I didn't have you there would be nothing left (nothing left)
The shell of a man who could never be his best (be his best)
If I didn't have you, I'd never see the sun (see the sun)
You taught me how to be someone
Yeah

[Niall:]
All my life
You stood by me
When no one else was ever behind me
All these lights
They can't blind me
With your love, nobody can drag me down

[Chorus:]
Nobody, nobody
Nobody can drag me down
Nobody, nobody
Nobody can drag me

[Liam:]
All my life
You stood by me
When no one else was ever behind me
All these lights
They can't blind me
With your love, nobody can drag me down

[Niall:]
All my life
You stood by me
When no one else was ever behind me
All these lights
They can't blind me
With your love, nobody can drag me down

[Chorus:]
Nobody, nobody
Nobody can drag me down
Nobody, nobody
Nobody can drag me down

Nobody, nobody
Nobody can drag me down
Nobody, nobody
Nobody can drag me down



3 4 3
wc
u gave me friend request?
should i accept or not?
ur wish........
:)
  • Brainly User
2016-03-23T21:17:03+05:30


Steal My Girl" [Zayn Malik:] She been my queen Since we were sixteen We want the same things, We dream the same dreams, Alright (alright) I got it all 'Cause she is the one Her mom calls me 'love', Her dad calls me 'son', Alright (alright) [Niall Horan:] I know, I know, I know for sure [All x2:] Everybody wanna steal my girl Everybody wanna take her heart away Couple billion in the whole wide world Find another one 'cause she belongs to me Na na na na na na (oh, yeah) Na na na na na na (alright) Na na na na na na Na na [Harry Styles:] She belongs to me [Liam Payne:] Kisses like cream, Her walk is so mean And every jaw drop When she's in those jeans, Alright (alright) [Louis Tomlinson:] I don't exist If I don't have her The sun doesn't shine, The world doesn't turn, Alright (alright) [Niall Horan:] But I know, I know, I know for sure [All x2:] Everybody wanna steal my girl Everybody wanna take her heart away Couple billion in the whole wide world Find another one 'cause she belongs to me Na na na na na na (oh, yeah) Na na na na na na (alright) Na na na na na na Na na na na na na [Harry Styles:] She knows, she knows That I've never let her down before She knows, she knows That I'm never gonna let another take her love from me now [All x2:] Everybody wanna steal my girl Everybody wanna take her heart away Couple billion in the whole wide world Find another one 'cause she belongs to me Na na na na na na (oh, yeah, alright, yeah) Na na na na na na (alright) Na na na na na na Na na She belongs to me Na na na na na na (oh, yeah) (She belongs to me, yeah) Na na na na na na (alright) Na na na na na na She belongs to me
0