Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-22T13:36:46+05:30
Euclids division lemma, states that for any two positive integers a and b we can find two whole numbers q and r such that a = b × q + r where 0 ≤ r < b
2 5 2
thank you
welcome send me friend request
accepted also
2016-03-22T13:40:51+05:30
Let 'a' and 'b' be any two positive integers 
so ,  there exists unique integers 'q' and 'r'

a = bq + r, 0 ≤ r ≤ b.

if b | a , then r = 0
Otherwise, ‘r’ satisfies the stronger inequality 0 ≤ r ≤ b
0