Answers

2016-03-22T15:30:30+05:30
Yes, I agree with the statement as watching television can destroy child's health, makes him/her lazy moreover it destroy a child's imaginative power
1 1 1
sure
I wrote the first two by comments by mistake
it's okk
thanks for answering my question
no problem
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-22T15:37:12+05:30
No, according to me watching television have some adverse effect but if we use it for good reason such as learning purpose such as by watching some animal and intelligent channels then it will increase our knowledge but their should be restriction such as don't watch TV more than 3 Hours.

Please mark it brainiest answer..................................
2 5 2
Hey nafu thanks
thank u very mech
welcome
ok bye
bye