Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-22T22:34:41+05:30
Each of a pair of serous membranes lining the thorax and enveloping the lungs in humans and other mammals. u see pleural effusion occurs in lungs
2 3 2
2016-03-22T23:13:21+05:30
Each of a pair of serous membranes lining the thorax and enveloping the lungs in humans and other mammals is known as Pleura.

Please mark it brainiest answer.........................
1 5 1