Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-08-04T19:33:14+05:30
Bassanio was prodigal who used to spent money use lessly . He used to live his life as a royal family 's boy . . He was not having any tension about his life and he used spent his money to live his life lavishly
1 5 1
ok m sry
don't be sry and thakq sooo much for ans. u saved me
y how i saved u
i hav to submit this ans. to my principal
ok
2014-08-04T19:35:09+05:30
1. Bassanio was very extravagant and was not ready to give up this lifestyle.
2. He loved Portia & Antonio more than himself.
3. He was in love with Portia's wealth more than her beauty.
0
why it led him to borrow money from shylock