Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-03-23T03:12:31+05:30


Solution

-5(3m³ + 7n²) + 8n²

First, let's use the distributive property to eliminate the parentheses and distribute -5 inside them.

-15m³ + -35n² + 8n²
Now, let's combine the like terms.

-15m³ - 27n²

Now, we have to find the GCF (greatest common factor) for the expression, and divide all of the terms by it.

-3 (5m³ + 9n²)

your final answer simplified expression is -3 (5m³ + 9n²)
  
2 5 2
2016-03-23T05:19:25+05:30
-5(3m³+7n²)+8n²
=-15m³-35n²+8n²
=-15m³-27n²
=[-3(5m³+9n²)]

0