Answers

2016-03-23T14:52:23+05:30


Sir Ronald Ross discoverd that the disease is transimitted by certain mosquitoes
1 5 1
plll mark as brainliest
Nice ans
thanku
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-23T14:54:43+05:30
Alphonse Laveran, a French army doctor, described the malarial parasite--and proposed that it caused malaria--in 1880. But the final piece of the puzzle was put into place by a British physician, Sir Ronald Ross

1 5 1
pz mark brainiest
pzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz