Answers

2016-03-23T15:23:48+05:30
I dont think it time travel is possible and there is no experiment which shows time travel is possible, yet they tell it is possible on ly in story books. in real it is not possible
2 3 2
pls mark as brainliest for brainlychamp pls
pls mark as brainliest for brainlychamp
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-23T15:41:17+05:30
This is one of the most interesting topic so far.
is time travel possible?
everyone say that time travel is not possible but actually it is possible.we all have been time travelling. from last year to present we all have actually time travelled. but the question is-
can we travel at a faster rate then 1 year per year?

Albert Einstein developed a theory called special relativity.This theory says that space and time are really aspects of the same thing—space-time. There's a speed limit of 300,000 kilometers per second (or 186,000 miles per second) for anything that travels through space-time, and light always travels the speed limit through empty space.
also, this theory says that if we travel in space time or 
when your speed relative to other objects is close to the speed of light, time goes slower for us.

like, suppose we left earth on 2005 and spent 5 years there then on earth it will be 50 years.so when u come back from space after 5 years it would be the year 2055.






2 5 2
plzz mark my answer as brainliest
hope u liked it
thank you so much for marking it as brainliest