Answers

2016-03-23T16:08:16+05:30
Yes, it is in AP
The difference b/w two consecutive terms must be equal.
Here,
5 - 2 = 3
8 - 5 = 3

Hence, they are in AP.
1 5 1
Please don't mark as brainliest
:P
Okay Milady :D
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-23T16:10:42+05:30
In an AP the common difference should be the same
so, a2-a1 = d
5-2 = 3
8 - 5 = 3
11-8 = 3

As all the result is the same which is nothing but the common difference
Hence, 2, 5, 8, 11 are in AP

Thanking You
This was Jahnavi
Plz mark as brainliest.....:-)
1 5 1