Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-23T16:13:40+05:30
Nomads are the people who move from one place to another in search of food, water and shelter.

Some pastrolists of North India- Gujjar Bakarwals, Gaddi, Bakarwals, Monpas(N-E)
3 5 3
2016-03-23T16:17:34+05:30
Nomads are hunter-gatherers, those who hunted and used local plants to sustain their life style. They never settled in a place. They moved to avoid using all resources in one area.
Nomads of north India are Monpas and Gaddi.
1 5 1