Answers

2016-03-23T20:59:07+05:30
2*4=8 And sum of 2 n 4 is 6
2 3 2
Plsss mark it as a brainliest ansss...plsss
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-23T21:03:02+05:30
First for this, list up all the factors of 8

They are -
-8,-4,-2,-1,1,2,4,8

Now,
Checking the pairs that multiply to give 8
They are,
(-8 and -1) 
(-2 and -4)
(2 and 4)
(1 and 8)

Now, lets see which one adds up to 6.

-8 - 1 = 9  NO
-2 - 4 = -6 NO
2 + 4 = 6 YES
1 + 8 = 9 NO

So, the answer is 2 and 4
3 5 3