Fill in the blanks with a/an, the or no article Ǿ. (10 Marks)
The larger …….. meeting, the more difficult it becomes to reach at
…….. decision. …….. ideal size of …….. meeting depends on……..
purpose of …….. meeting. If…….. meeting has been called to give……..
information to the members, the number of participants do not matter.
But if …….. meeting has been called to take…….. decision on any
matter, it is advisable to call just…….. few individuals for it.
All…….. meetings have something in…….. common. …….. most
important feature is …….. agenda. The next is the role of ……..
Chairperson. …….. efficient chairperson will adhere to …….. agenda
and time and focus only on…….. purpose, and …….. reaching desired
objectives of the meeting.

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-24T14:03:48+05:30
(a) a
(b) a
(c) the
(d) a
(e) the
(f) the
(g) the
(h) an
(i) the
(j) a
(k) a
(l) the
(m) none
(n) the
(o) none
(p) the
(q) an
(r) the
(s) the
(t) the
1 5 1
2016-03-24T14:12:24+05:30
The
1.the
2.the
3.a
4.the
5.the
6.the
7.the
8.the
9.a
10.a
11.the
12.no article
13.the
14.the
15.the
16.an
17.the
18.the
19.the

1 5 1
hope dis hlps......plz mrk dis brainliest