Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-25T09:04:15+05:30
Melting is a process in which temperature of the particular subject reaches at its melting point then the substance loose its capacity to hold its atomic particles and it changes its form from solid to liquid or gas
2 4 2
2016-03-25T10:34:42+05:30
melting is a process by which a solid phase of an object changes into liquid phase at a given temperature .

thank you ......
2 5 2