Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • qais
  • Content Quality
2016-03-25T09:56:55+05:30
Let the slant height of first cone be L1
and curved surface area = C1
and slant height of other cone be L2
and curved surface area = C2
A/q,
L1/L2 =2/1
curved surface area = πrL
C1/C2 = 2/1
⇒(πr1L1)/(πr2L2) = 2/1
⇒r1/r2 = (2/1)×(L2/L1) = (2/1)×(1/2) = 1
so, r1:r2 = 1:1
1 5 1
2016-03-25T10:05:55+05:30
Given
l₁ : l₂ = 2:1
s₁ : s₂ = 2:1
\pi r₁l₁ :  \pi r₂ l₂ = 2:1
r₁:r₂ = 1:1

0