Answers

2016-03-25T13:18:59+05:30
There is no right without duty ...i totally agree with this  statement .........according to me this means that if a person has any duty then only that person can have any rights because all the rights are related with duties only....for example : if a perosn is a teacher and he is getting  low wage then the work he is doing then he can say that he have right to work and his proper wage ....on the other hand if the same person is not doing any job then he cannot say that he have right to work 

even though we know that there are many rights that are related only with duties ...such as right to health is one of them ....it is related with duty because if someone`s is unhealthy and he is very poor and it  is duty of other person that he can tell to govt that he has right to health and need some medicines as fast as possible

 
so it is proved that there is no right without duty ...

1 5 1
ok
i have done
now is it enough ?
u did not send the small answer
i have add one paragraph in it ......i think u can also see it
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-25T13:27:17+05:30
FUNDAMENTAL RIGHTS are guaranteed to the citizens of india and they safeguard the interests of the people.Some fundamental rights that are enjoyed by the citizens of india are RIGHT TO FREEDOM , RIGHT TO EQUALITY , RIGHT TO SPEECH , RIGHT TO PRACTICE ANY RELIGION , etc.

Similarly there are certain duties that are expected from the indian citizens to the government.SOME OF THE DUTIES ARE THE CITIZENS HAVE TO ABIDE BY THE CONSTITUTION AND RESPECT ITS IDEALS OF LIBERTY , EQUALITY , UNITY , JUSTICE , etc ; THEY HAVE TO DEFEND THE COUNTRY AND RENDER NATIONAL SERVICE WHEN CALLED UPON TO DO SO ; HAS TO PROMOTE HARMONY ; BROTHERHOOD AND HAS TO VALUE AND PRESERVE THE RICH HERITAGE AND CULTURE OF OUR NATION , etc
Rights and duties go hand in hand and hence are like 2 sides of a coin.
For example as citizens of india monuments , buildings of rich cultural heritage have to be preserved and should not be damaged on any personal interest of the community or a person.
As dutiful citizens of india , public property like trains , buses , etc should be preserved and not be damaged by anti-social elements.
Also for the parents of india , CONSTITUTION HAS MADE A DUTY FOR THE PARENTS TO PROVIDE EDUCATION TO THE CHILDREN AND AS PER THIS DUTY PARENTS HAVE TO SEND THEIR CHILDREN TO SCHOOL.
1 5 1