Answers

2016-03-25T19:22:48+05:30
Common name: Garden pea.
Scientific name: Pisum sativum.
1 5 1
2016-03-25T19:27:41+05:30
Common name ---> Pea plant/Garden Pea ........ Scientific name ---> Pisum sativum. This was the plant on which Gregor Mendel experimented.
1 5 1