Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-25T19:29:30+05:30
DOREMON cartoon is famous in japan.it is my favorite show .
3 4 3
2016-03-25T19:32:20+05:30
The cartoons in Japan are called "Anime" and "Hentai". Some of the most famous ones are Yu Yu Hakusho, Berserk, Elfen Lied, Doraemon, Pokemon, ETC.
0
Robotech (My fave), Dragon Ball Z, Dragon Quest, etc.
Here you are wrong anime is not cartoon so please it humble request don't call anime cartoon
Cartoon are different they are pertucaly for children below 10 .. and anime is for adults and teenager like said Hentai and anime . Elfin lied have rate 18 plus so its not cartoon
And doremon ,Pokemon , shinshan these are cartoons